Ms. Seng Tharin; Finance & Administrative Coordinator, comes from diversify experiences in working with both NGOs and government Sector for more than 7 years.
She has been working with non-profit-sector; Cambodian Living Arts (CLA), for more than 4 years and with government sector for Land Allocation for Social and Economic Development Phase II Project (LASEDII) at Ministry of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction (MLMUPC) and IP3 Project at Ministry of Interior (MOI) for over 3 years in field of Finance and Admin. In this sector, she manages, facilitates and coordinates with line Ministry, Ministry of Economic and Finance, national and subnational team, as well as with donor which fund by World Bank, EU, UNICEF, SIDA.
Ms. Tharin holds a bachelor degree in Banking & Finance from Norton University and bachelor degree in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) at Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia.